Effi Briest in einfacher Sprache cover art

Effi Briest in einfacher Sprache

Angelehnt an leichte Sprache

Preview

Get this deal Try for £0.00
Offer ends January 21, 2025 11:59PM GMT. Terms and conditions apply.
Prime logo Prime members: New to Audible? Get 2 free audiobooks during trial.
Pay £0.99/month. After 3 months pay £7.99/month. Renews automatically. See terms for eligibility.
Pick 1 audiobook a month from our unmatched collection - including bestsellers and new releases
Listen all you want to thousands of included audiobooks, Originals, celeb exclusives, and podcasts
Access exclusive sales and deals.
Pick 1 audiobook a month from our unmatched collection - including bestsellers and new releases.
Listen all you want to thousands of included audiobooks, Originals, celeb exclusives, and podcasts.
Access exclusive sales and deals.
£7.99/month after 30 days. Renews automatically. See here for eligibility.

Effi Briest in einfacher Sprache

By: Theodor Fontane, Patrick Krause
Narrated by: Patrick Krause
Get this deal Try for £0.00

£7.99/month after 3 months. Renews automatically. See here for eligibility.

£7.99/month after 30 days. Renews automatically. See here for eligibility.

Buy Now for £9.99

Buy Now for £9.99

Confirm Purchase
Pay using card ending in
By completing your purchase, you agree to Audible's Conditions of Use and authorise Audible to charge your designated card or any other card on file. Please see our Privacy Notice, Cookies Notice and Interest-based Ads Notice.
Cancel

About this listen

Theodor Fontanes bekanntester Roman erscheint zum ersten Mal in einfacher Sprache.

Er entspricht weitgehend der Norm DIN 8581-1.

Wir haben ihn auch weitgehend für leichte Sprache adaptiert.

Der Inhalt ist auch typografisch besonders lesefreundlich gestaltet.

Das Buch eignet sich für Leserinnen und Leser mit eingeschränkter Lesefähigkeit (LRS),

Deutsch als Zweitsprache oder mit kognitiven Einschränkungen.

So können möglichst alle einen der berühmtesten deutschen Romane mit Genuss lesen und verstehen.

aibo publishing produziert die Serie Weltliteratur in einfacher und leichter Sprache.

Schon die ersten Publikationen erzeugten europaweit ein Medienecho u.a. in FAZ und The Times London und lösten laut NZZ einen "Kulturkampf" aus.

"Effi Briest" handelt von Liebe und Freiheit. Eine junge Frau wird früh verheiratet.

Sie ist hin- und hergerissen zwischen ihren Gefühlen und den strengen Regeln der Gesellschaft.

Ihre Neugier und Lebensfreude ist ihr Schicksal. Sie steht zwischen zwei Männern.

Diese liefern sich ein Duell. Das ist eigentlich nicht mehr zeitgemäß.

Aber sie kennen keine anderen Prinzipien als die alten.

Der Roman spielt in Deutschland im 19. Jahrhundert. Man kann ihn mit dem russischen Roman "Anna Karenina" oder der französischen "Madame Bovary" vergleichen.

"Effi Briest" wurde weltberühmt und öfter verfilmt.

Theodor Fontane gilt als Vertreter des poetischen Realismus.

©2024 aibo publishing GmbH (P)2024 aibo publishing GmbH
Classics Historical Fiction Victorian
activate_Holiday_promo_in_buybox_DT_T2

What listeners say about Effi Briest in einfacher Sprache

Average customer ratings

Reviews - Please select the tabs below to change the source of reviews.